Sale!

Zenith Bank Past Questions And Answers

(22 customer reviews)

Original price was: €50.Current price is: €29.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

Invited to take Zenith bank aptitude test? Here’s a collection of official/verified Zenith Bank Past Questions And Answers for all categories of Zenith Bank recruitment. Next Zenith Bank Aptitude Test is Happening Soon!

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

Zenith Bank Past Questions And Answers

Zenith Bank Past Questions And Answers

Zenith Bank Job Aptitude Test Past questions study pack will help you familiarize yourself with the format of the questions you should expect in the test.

Your Speed and Accuracy are key to success in this test, this study pack ensures a faster and insightful practice for Zenith Bank Graduate Job Aptitude Test(Entry-level).

Study pack details:

Years covered:         2012 – 2021
Page No:                  170 pages
Delivery format: PDF (password-protected)
Delivery time: Instant
Test administrator:    PeoplePlus
Last Updated:           2022
Next Zenith Bank test date: Coming soon

BONUS: You also get a free Baron’s GMAT eBook with this past questions pack to further enhance your preparation.

[message_box title=”Disclaimer” color=”red”]Teststreams is not affiliated with Zenith Bank and information on their tests is based on our own research. [/message_box]

Can you ace these Zenith Bank Job Aptitude Test questions? Start honing your skills with some past questions practice and get a preview of what you can expect on test day.

We pulled these Zenith Bank Job questions from our study pack Zenith Bank Job aptitude-test past questions study pack. Each sample question includes correct answers, so you can see how to crack it! Note about the test format: On the Zenith Bank Job aptitude test, you’ll face 3 test sections: Quantitative reasoning, Verbal reasoning /General Knowledge (Sports)

Sample Zenith Bank Past Questions And Answers

Verbal Reasoning

1. The cricket match seemed______ to our guests; they were used to watching sports in which the action is over in a couple of hours at the most.
A. unintelligible
B. inconsequential
C. interminable
D. implausible
E. evanescent

See the Answer

The correct answer is D.


2. Our present accountant is most______; unlike the previous______ incumbent, he has never made a mistake in all the years that he has worked for the firm.
A. unorthodox – heretical
B. dependable – assiduous
C. punctilious – painstaking
D. asinine – diligent
E. meticulous – unreliable

See the Answer

The correct answer is B.


3. The refugee’s poor grasp of English is hardly an______ problem; she can attend classes and improve within a matter of months.
A. implausible
B. insuperable
C. inconsequential
D. evocative
E. injudicious

See the Answer

The correct answer is E.


4. We appreciated his______ summary of the situation; he wasted no words yet delineated his position most ______.
A. comprehensive: inadequately
B. succinct: direfully
C. cogent: persuasively
D. verbose: concisely
E. grandiloquent: eloquently

See the Answer

The correct answer is A.


5. His musical tastes are certainly______; he has recordings ranging from classical piano performances to rock concerts, jazz, and even Chinese opera.
A. antediluvian
B. eclectic
C. harmonious
D. sonorous
E. dazzling

See the Answer

The correct answer is C.


Click here to get the complete Zenith Bank Job aptitude-test past questions studypack

Quantitative Reasoning

1. How many two cent stamps are there in a dozen?
A. 2
B. 10
C. 12
D. 24
E. 30

See the Answer

The correct answer is C.


2. The price of garri rose by 40% last week and fell by 40% this week. What is the total rise or fall in percentage?
A. 40%
B. 16%
C. 20%
D. 100%
E. 67%

See the Answer

The correct answer is B.


3. The average weight of a class of 24 students is 36 years. When the weight of the teacher is also included, the average weight increases by 1kg.
What is the weight of the teacher?
A. 37kgs
B. 45kgs
C. 61kgs
D. 72kgs
E. 75kgs

See the Answer

The correct answer is C.


4. Mr. Kalada is three times as old as his son. After fifteen years, Mr. Kalada will be twice as old as his son’s age at that time. Hence, Mr. Kalada’s present age is?
A. 48
B. 45
C. 42
D. 36
E. 28

See the Answer

The correct answer is B.


5. What number comes next in this sequence? 917452, 97452, 9745, 975.
A. 975
B. 974
C. 97
D. 95
E. 94

See the Answer

The correct answer is C.


General Knowledge (Sports)

1. Rashidi Yekini was a prolific Nigerian striker that won the African footballer of the year for 1993. He died on the _____2012.
A. 12th of August
B. 27th of March
C. 4th of May
D. 18th of JulySee the AnswerThe correct answer is C.


2. Who has three straight CAF player of the year award?
A. Yaya Toure
B. Diddie Drogba
C. Kanu Nwankwo
D. Samuel Eto’o

See the Answer

The correct answer is A.


3. The Nigerian football team (The Dream Team) won the gold medal for football at the Olympics competition.
A. Barcelona, 1992
B. Atlanta, 1996
C. Athena, 2004
D. Beijing, 2008

See the Answer

The correct answer is B.


4. Which one of the following Tennis players won the 2012 U.S. Open Competition?
A. Rafael Nadal
B. Roger Federer
C. Andrew Murray
D. Novak Djokovic

See the Answer

The correct answer is C.


5. The first African American to build, own and operate a golf course is?
A. Bill Powell
B. Philip Anderson
C. Barrack Obama
D. Bill Clinton
E. Evander Bolton

See the Answer

The correct answer is A.

22 reviews for Zenith Bank Past Questions And Answers

  1. Ayo (verified owner)

    This is good. Timely delivery. Although I wasnt preinformed that my email is the password. Documentation should be improved on.

  2. Ronke (verified owner)

    You guys rock! thanks a lot!

  3. Oladapo Victor (verified owner)

    I want to thank you guys. I just confirmed that I passed the test. All bcos of your past questions. Keep the good work

  4. Otabor blessing

    Great

  5. Edith (verified owner)

    I got my pack immediately. Thank you

  6. Janet agboola (verified owner)

    very well prepared material. Good and easy to access

  7. nancy (verified owner)

    Delivery was fast. In fact, almost immediate
    Material looks ok, but not enough explanations for maths aspect,
    Overall, it’s great.

  8. aburumhen samuel (verified owner)

    very concise, and authentic compilations… hopefully it will help in the upcoming exam. cheers

  9. georgina (verified owner)

    much loves to your team. Book delivery was urgent and fast!

  10. mubarak (verified owner)

    not enough explanations to questions. questions are well sorted, and support is great. 4/5

  11. Deborah akinfolure (verified owner)

    just got informed that I passed d test?????? Thanks guys. Highly recommend this

  12. Atandah Roqeeb (verified owner)

    Wow, the delivery is so fast by a blink of an eye. My email is my password. Thank you so much the administrator.

  13. Juliet akpan (verified owner)

    I highly recommend this book to anyone writing people plus exam for zenith bank. I wrote yesterday and it was very very helpful. The questions were very much like what I had practiced… only some changes in the critical reasoning area… but overall, sweet exam. Looking forward to the assessment day!

  14. Joshua Aribishe (verified owner)

    This is the best book for zenith bank test… i didnt even use the barron material… I passed the test and now awaiting interview. Thank you Teststreams

  15. Olaide Akin (verified owner)

    I never knew angels exist… until I found TestStreams. Their materials are insightful, well researched, and far more beneficial than any other materials out there. Maybe only second to foreign ones

  16. Benjamin Udoka (verified owner)

    excellent support via WhatsApp… never seen a Nigerian company this responsive and customer sensitive. They go the extramile for their customers. Keep it up

  17. Omolade Adedokun (verified owner)

    Good material. But would have been better if the questions were well separated from the answers for proper and independent preparation. Kindly work on that. Thanks

  18. tosin adeshina (verified owner)

    Very helpful material. I receommend this to anyone. It is full of real tests

  19. Jane

    I paid over an hour ago but no response

  20. Jane

    payment made but no material was given to me

  21. Ememe Chioma

    Good

  22. MBAOGU NGOZIKA JULIET

    I want zenith Bank aptitude test

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *