Sale!

Civic Education Exam Questions and Answers for JSS1- (First term-third term)

(3 customer reviews)

Original price was: ₦3000.Current price is: ₦1500.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

These Exam Questions and Answers were compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers set tests and examination questions with theory. School pupils/tutors will find it very helpful in revision and exam preparation.

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

These Civic Education Exam Questions and Answers for JSS1 were compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers set tests and examination questions with theory.
School pupils/tutors will find it very helpful in revision and exam preparation.

SPECIAL FEATURES (Civic Education Exam Questions and Answers for JSS1)
• Based on the NERDC curriculum(UBE compliant)
• Book section includes Questions only (Exam mode); and Question & Answers with theory (Practice mode)
• Can be read on all phones and computers. (Can also be printed)
•Available in MS-Word and PDF formats. Select your preferred delivery format below.

BUY WHOLESALE if you would like to buy more subjects/classes

 

Sample Questions

TOPIC: CITIZENSHIP

1. The following are true concerning rights except ________.

A. Right to life B. Right to education C. Right to take your life D. Right to own property

The correct answer is option [C]

2. Which of the following is true concerning duties of citizens?

A. Providing of basic infrastructures B. Construction of roads C. Payment of taxes D. Right to life

The correct answer is option [C]

3. Which of the following is true of a non-citizen.

A. A non citizen has the right to vote and be voted for. B. A non citizen can be called up to join the army. C. The rights and duties of a non citizen are derived from international convention and immigration law. D. A non citizen is a legal member of the country

The correct answer is option [C]

4. Obligations of a citizen include the following except ________.

A. Respecting the national anthem B. Voting during election C. Being a member of a political party D. Payment of taxes

The correct answer is option [C]

5. Which one of these is not among the importance of rights and duties?

A. Payment of tax B. Social control C. Due process D. Discipline

The correct answer is option [A]

6. A citizen can also be referred to as a __________ . A. player B. member C. national D. non-citizen The correct answer is option [C]

7. Doing something that could cause danger to his or her country is known as ________.

A. Treason B. Honesty C. Disloyalty D. Discipline The correct answer is option [A]

8. Claims and privileges which the law of the land permits is known as __________. A. Attendance B. Rights C. Civic D. Trust

The correct answer is option [B]

9. A _________ is a legal member of a state, with full constitutional rights in the country he or she lives.

A. citizen B. member C. player D. non-citizen

The correct answer is option [A] 10. Which of the following is true. A naturalized citizen is _________.

A. One who was born in his country B. a foreigner who has been granted of another country C. one born in a country but whose parents are foreigners D. one whose parents were born in the country

The correct answer is option [B]

Additional information

Select option

BUY THIS SUBJECT ONLY, BUY ALL SUBJECTS IN THIS CLASS

3 reviews for Civic Education Exam Questions and Answers for JSS1- (First term-third term)

  1. Okafor chukwuchebem

    Please I need the first and third sheme of work on national value

  2. Tunrayo ojo

    Pls i need to everything about constitution

  3. Amarachi George

    Very nice

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *