Sale!

Guinness Nigeria Past Questions and Answers

Original price was: €30.Current price is: €19.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

2024 updated Guinness Nigeria PLC Job Aptitude Tests Past Questions and answers.  Next Guinness Nigeria PLC Job Aptitude Test is happening soon!

 
Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

Guinness Nigeria Past Questions and Answers

Guinness Nigeria Past Questions and Answers – 2024 Updated

This study pack – Guinness Nigeria PLC  Job Aptitude Tests Past Questions and Answers , will help you prepare faster for your better performance.

A crucial part of your preparation is to practice previous years’ papers. This will help you understand the exam pattern, know the level of difficulty and ultimately, and help you answer questions correctly and speedily.

About the test format

Guinness Nigeria PLC Job Past questions comprises of Maths, English, General knowledge. In the test, you will be given about 60 questions to solve in 60 minutes.

Guinness Nigeria Aptitude Test Format:

The first stage of the test is conducted online, and covers areas like

  1. Math/problem solving, 20 questions
  2. English/Verbal reasoning – 20 questions
  3. Skill Based (General) knowledge. 10 questions

Free Sample Guinness Nigeria Past Questions and Answers

Mathematics:

Question 1: What is the value of 3² + 4²?

a) 5
b) 7
c) 9
d) 25

Answer: b) 25

Question 2: If x = 5 and y = 2, what is the value of 3x + 2y?

a) 10
b) 11
c) 12
d) 13

Answer: c) 12

Question 3: If a rectangle has a length of 8 cm and a width of 5 cm, what is its area?

a) 13 cm²
b) 30 cm²
c) 40 cm²
d) 56 cm²

Answer: c) 40 cm²

Question 4: If a car travels at a speed of 60 km/h for 3 hours, how far does it travel?

a) 120 km
b) 150 km
c) 180 km
d) 200 km

Answer: c) 180 km

Question 5: If a pizza is divided into 8 equal slices and 5 slices are eaten, how many slices remain?

a) 1 slice
b) 2 slices
c) 3 slices
d) 4 slices

Answer: b) 2 slices

Question 6: If the perimeter of a square is 20 cm, what is the length of each side?

a) 2 cm
b) 4 cm
c) 5 cm
d) 10 cm

Answer: b) 4 cm

Question 7: If a store is offering a 20% discount on a $50 item, what is the sale price?

a) $10
b) $20
c) $30
d) $40

Answer: d) $40

Question 8: If 3 apples cost $6, how much do 5 apples cost?

a) $5
b) $8
c) $10
d) $15

Answer: c) $10

 


English:

Question 1: Identify the correct spelling of the word meaning “a lack of interest”:

a) Apathy
b) Appathy
c) Apethy
d) Apeathy

Answer: a) Apathy

Question 2: Choose the correct synonym for “vivid”:

a) Dull
b) Faint
c) Bright
d) Muted

Answer: c) Bright

Question 3: What is the antonym of “benevolent”?

a) Kind
b) Generous
c) Malevolent
d) Friendly

Answer: c) Malevolent

Question 4: Which sentence is grammatically correct?

a) She don’t like pizza.
b) He am going to the store.
c) They has a dog.
d) We have a picnic tomorrow.

Answer: d) We have a picnic tomorrow.

Question 5: Identify the word that doesn’t belong in the group:

a) Apple
b) Banana
c) Orange
d) Desk

Answer: d) Desk

Question 6: What is the meaning of “precise”?

a) Confusing
b) Careful
c) Approximate
d) Uncertain

Answer: b) Careful

Question 7: Choose the correct analogy: Ocean is to Water as Desert is to __________.

a) Heat
b) Dryness
c) Sand
d) Sun

Answer: c) Sand

Question 8: Which of the following is a preposition?

a) Run
b) Quickly
c) Under
d) Singing

Answer: c) Under

Accessing Your Study pack:

This is a downloadable product and is accessible as soon as your purchase is complete. You can read instantly on you Mobile devices(Phones and Tabs), Laptops and Computer.

Some Frequently Asked Questions About Guinness Nigeria Aptitude Test 2024

Q: Can I take the test on my phone?
A: We strongly advise against using your phone for the test. Using your phone can result in your test
being terminated when calls or SMS come in during the test as this can be considered suspicious
activities (see the question on suspicious activities for more details).


Q: Can I take the test more than once?
A: You are only allowed to take the test only once. If you take the test more than once, it is only your
score from the first attempt that will be recorded.


Q: Is the test timed?
A: Yes. All tests have a time duration in which they must be completed. Once the duration is
reached, the test will be terminated, and your score recorded and submitted.

 


Q: What if I mistakenly end the test before I am done?
A: Once a test is submitted or closed, it will be assumed that the test has been completed and
submitted.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to retake the test if my test automatically ended because of network or
internet issues?
A: No, you would not be allowed to retake the test. You are advised to make sure you have quality
internet service to avoid this.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to use the calculator on my system for the test for mathematical questions?
A: Opening another app on your device while taking the test is considered an unusual behaviour so
we advise you have a physical calculator for the test.

 


Q: My test just ended. I don’t know what happened. What should I do?
A: Your test can be terminated for several reasons – internet connection, suspicious behaviour, or test
time elapsed.
Please ensure you have good and reliable internet before starting the examination to prevent
termination due to poor internet connection.
If you perform five (5) suspicious activities, your test will be terminated. Every time a suspicious
activity is noticed, you will get a warning. By the fifth (5th) warning, your test will be terminated.

 


Q: What are suspicious activities?
A: Your test will be terminated if you perform five (5) suspicious activities. The following activities are
considered suspicious activities /unusual behaviour:
˗ Minimizing the browser.
˗ Resizing the browser.
˗ Opening a new tab.
˗ Opening a new program.
˗ Take a screenshot. (Desktop)
˗ Pressing Ctrl + C.
˗ Pressing Ctrl + V.
˗ Pressing Print Screen.
˗ Pressing F12.

 
[message_box title=”Disclaimer” color=”red”]Teststreams is not affiliated with Guinness Nigeria PLC and information on their tests is based on our own research. [/message_box]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Guinness Nigeria Past Questions and Answers”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *