Sale!

Custodian and Allied Aptitude Test past questions and answers – Updated

(9 customer reviews)

Original price was: ₦5000.Current price is: ₦2900.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

2023 updated Custodian Nigeria PLC Aptitude test past questions study pack for graduate trainee jobs/roles. Gain the confidence you need by practicing actual questions that appear in previous tests. Over time, we’ve received testimonies from people who studied using these past questions and answers and eventually got a job..

Therefore, if you’re getting ready to take the Custodian and Allied Aptitude Test, then we’ve got the past questions and answers here for you. Custodian and Allied Aptitude Test Past questions and answers have been compiled in PDF format, exclusively to assist job applicants. With this study pack, you will prepare faster, and also increase your chances of doing well on the test.

Next Custodian Nigeria Plc Aptitude Test is Happening Soon!

 
Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

Custodian and Allied Aptitude Test past questions and answers- PDF Download

Custodian and Allied Aptitude Test past questions and answers- 2024 Updated

This Custodian and Allied Aptitude Test past questions and answers- PDF Download is what you need to pass the Custodian and Allied Graduate trainee test. It comes with worked questions, answers, solutions and explanations.

In this study pack, you will gain the needed confidence to write and pass the Custodian and Allied Aptitude test.

The Custodian and Allied Aptitude Test covers the following areas

  • Numerical Reasoning
  • Verbal Reasoning

Instructions
In total there are 50 questions in this section. As, a reminder, once you start the test,
you will have 40 minutes to compete all of the questions in this section. The system
will automatically time you out at this point unless you have submitted your answers
before the time expires.

Remember:
You should aim to complete all of the questions in this time. The on-screen clock will
remind you of the time remaining to complete the test section
If you are unsure of an answer, take an educated guess and move on quickly
Indicate the correct answer by clicking on your chosen option

Sample Custodian and Allied Plc Aptitude Test past questions and answers

VERBAL REASONING
Question 1:
Choose the word that is most similar in meaning to the given word.
Abate
A) Intensify
B) Increase
C) Decrease
D) Amplify
Answer: C) Decrease

Question 2:
Identify the word that is the odd one out.
A) Dog
B) Cat
C) Horse
D) Pen
Answer: D) Pen

Question 3:
Complete the analogy: Water is to liquid as ice is to ______.
A) Steam
B) Gas
C) Solid
D) Fluid
Answer: C) Solid

Question 4:
Choose the word that is most opposite in meaning to the given word.
Voracious
A) Hungry
B) Small
C) Indifferent
D) Satisfied
Answer: D) Satisfied

Question 5:
Identify the correct synonym for the word “Eloquent.”
A) Fluent
B) Quiet
C) Shy
D) Rude
Answer: A) Fluent

Question 6:
Select the option that best completes the sentence.
The conference was postponed due to ______ weather conditions.
A) Inclement
B) Comfortable
C) Mild
D) Bright
Answer: A) Inclement

Question 7:
Choose the option that correctly rearranges the words to form a meaningful sentence.
A) Jumping / is / he / into / excitedly / the / pool
B) He / excitedly / the / is / jumping / into / pool
C) The / excitedly / pool / into / he / jumping / is
D) Into / excitedly / jumping / pool / he / is / the
Answer: B) He / excitedly / the / is / jumping / into / pool

Question 8:
Select the word that best fits in the blank to complete the sentence.
The detective carefully examined the __________ evidence to solve the case.
A) Obvious
B) Insignificant
C) Irrelevant
D) Crucial
Answer: D) Crucial

Question 9:
Identify the sentence that is grammatically correct.
A) Her and I went to the store.
B) Me and her visited the museum.
C) She and I traveled to the beach.
D) I and she goes to the gym.
Answer: C) She and I traveled to the beach.

Question 10:
Choose the word that best describes the feeling expressed in the following sentence:
“The unexpected surprise left her ecstatic.”
A) Sad
B) Angry
C) Happy
D) Bored
Answer: C) Happy

NUMERICAL REASONING
Question 1:
If a shirt costs ₦1500 and its price is increased by 20%, what will be the new price?
A) ₦1800
B) ₦1600
C) ₦1750
D) ₦1350
Answer: A) ₦1800

Question 2:
If a company’s profit increased from ₦50,000 to ₦75,000, what was the percentage increase?
A) 25%
B) 30%
C) 50%
D) 40%
Answer: A) 25%

Question 3:
A car travels 240 kilometers in 4 hours. What is its average speed in kilometers per hour?
A) 50 km/h
B) 60 km/h
C) 45 km/h
D) 55 km/h
Answer: B) 60 km/h

Question 4:
If a rectangle has a length of 8 cm and a width of 5 cm, what is its area?
A) 13 cm²
B) 40 cm²
C) 30 cm²
D) 45 cm²
Answer: B) 40 cm²

Question 5:
A shop offers a 15% discount on all items. If the original price of a laptop is ₦50,000, what is the discounted price?
A) ₦40,000
B) ₦42,500
C) ₦47,500
D) ₦52,500
Answer: C) ₦47,500

Question 6:
If 3 workers can complete a project in 10 days, how many workers are needed to complete the same project in 6 days?
A) 5 workers
B) 8 workers
C) 15 workers
D) 18 workers
Answer: B) 8 workers

Question 7:
If a bookshelf contains 5 shelves and each shelf can hold 12 books, how many books can the bookshelf hold in total?
A) 50 books
B) 60 books
C) 55 books
D) 70 books
Answer: B) 60 books

Question 8:
A company’s revenue for the year was ₦500,000 and its expenses were ₦320,000. What was the company’s profit margin as a percentage of revenue?
A) 32%
B) 40%
C) 60%
D) 68%
Answer: A) 32%

Question 9:
If a container holds 120 liters of water and it loses 25% of its water due to leakage, how much water is left in the container?
A) 30 liters
B) 75 liters
C) 90 liters
D) 95 liters
Answer: B) 75 liters

Question 10:
If the price of a product was reduced by 15% and then increased by 20%, what is the net percentage change in the price?
A) 5% increase
B) 5% decrease
C) 2% increase
D) 2% decrease
Answer: A) 5% increase

Some Frequently Asked Questions About Custodian  Aptitude Test 2024

Q: Can I take the test on my phone?
A: We strongly advise against using your phone for the test. Using your phone can result in your test
being terminated when calls or SMS come in during the test as this can be considered suspicious
activities (see the question on suspicious activities for more details).



Q: Can I take the test more than once?
A: You are only allowed to take the test only once. If you take the test more than once, it is only your
score from the first attempt that will be recorded.


Q: Is the test timed?
A: Yes. All tests have a time duration in which they must be completed. Once the duration is
reached, the test will be terminated, and your score recorded and submitted.

 


Q: What if I mistakenly end the test before I am done?
A: Once a test is submitted or closed, it will be assumed that the test has been completed and
submitted.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to retake the test if my test automatically ended because of network or
internet issues?
A: No, you would not be allowed to retake the test. You are advised to make sure you have quality
internet service to avoid this.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to use the calculator on my system for the test for mathematical questions?
A: Opening another app on your device while taking the test is considered an unusual behaviour so
we advise you have a physical calculator for the test.

 


Q: My test just ended. I don’t know what happened. What should I do?
A: Your test can be terminated for several reasons – internet connection, suspicious behaviour, or test
time elapsed.
Please ensure you have good and reliable internet before starting the examination to prevent
termination due to poor internet connection.
If you perform five (5) suspicious activities, your test will be terminated. Every time a suspicious
activity is noticed, you will get a warning. By the fifth (5th) warning, your test will be terminated.

 


Q: What are suspicious activities?
A: Your test will be terminated if you perform five (5) suspicious activities. The following activities are
considered suspicious activities /unusual behaviour:
˗ Minimizing the browser.
˗ Resizing the browser.
˗ Opening a new tab.
˗ Opening a new program.
˗ Take a screenshot. (Desktop)
˗ Pressing Ctrl + C.
˗ Pressing Ctrl + V.
˗ Pressing Print Screen.
˗ Pressing F12.

 
[message_box title=”Disclaimer” color=”red”]Teststreams is not affiliated with Custodian and Allied and information on their tests is based on our own research. [/message_box]

9 reviews for Custodian and Allied Aptitude Test past questions and answers – Updated

  1. Akpan (verified owner)

    Well received! and on time.

  2. bayo (verified owner)

    the material is well structured, though I feel it is not detailed enough

  3. philip (verified owner)

    good job on this pack… thank you

  4. juliet aderibigbe

    I really need this. Got a test coming up. Please help

  5. Immanuel (verified owner)

    thank you for speedy delivery. in future updates kindly separate the answers so that we can still get a semblance of an actual exam without having to stare at it while studying. Many thanks and kind regards

  6. shope

    some explanations are not comprehensive

  7. Ezekiel (verified owner)

    I am satisfied with the material, only waiting till I write the test to give further testimonial. thank you

  8. Benji (verified owner)

    Very good resource and quite comprehensive. Kudos to the team

  9. Anyaju Deborah (verified owner)

    quick delivery but still have some questions about the test. Like where are the questions drawn from. And also how often they repeat. For now, I can only hope what im seeing here comes out

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *