Sale!

Nigerian Air Force (NAF) Service Commission (DSSC) Past Questions and Answers

(16 customer reviews)

Original price was: $30.Current price is: $19.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

Updated Nigerian Air Force (NAF) Service Commission (DSSC) Past Questions and Answers. This pack applies to all entry roles including supply logistics, cadets, etc Next Nigerian Air Force Aptitude Test happening soon!

 
Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

 Nigerian Air Force (NAF) Service Commission (DSSC) Past Questions and Answers

Nigerian Air Force (NAF) Service Commission (DSSC) Past Questions and Answers- 2024

This study pack – Nigerian Air Force (NAF) Service Commission (DSSC) Past Questions and Answers- 2024, will help you prepare faster for your best performance in the Nigerian Air Force aptitude test.

A crucial part of your preparation is to practice the previous year’s Nigerian Air Force papers. This will help you understand the exam pattern, know the level of difficulty, and ultimately, help you answer questions correctly and speedily.

Nigerian Air Force Exam Format

Nigerian Air Force exam format is the first thing you need to know when preparing for the examination/screening. The aptitude test format hardly changes, it’s usually the same format year by year. NAF also repeats most of their questions hence we always advise candidates to get our Nigerian Air Force past questions and answers for better preparation.

Nigerian Air Force exam format includes the following:

  • Mathematics
  • English Language
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Quantitative Reasoning
  • History
  • Current Affair

 

Sample  Nigerian Air Force (NAF) Service Commission (DSSC) Past Questions and Answers

The Senate of the Federal Republic of Nigeria has ____ members
(a) 37
(b) 109
(c) 170
(d) 108

Answer: B

 

President Ebele Jonathan was sworn in as the acting president of the Federal republic of Nigeria on the

a. 5th May 2011
b. 6th May 2010
c. 7th May 2011
d. 7th May 2010

Answer: B

 

The Nigerian 2011 presidential election was held on the

a. 15th April
b. 21st April
c. 26th April
d. 16th April

Answer: D

A labourer is paid N5,400:00k per month. What is his total salary in 1 3/4years?

(a) N113,40:00

(b) N64,800:00

(c) N97,200:00

(d) N129,600:00

ANS: A

 

Which of the following will sink when placed on water?

(a) Ball

(b) Plastic Cup

(c) Balloon

(d) Eraser

ANS: D

 

The following are domestic birds except

(a) Duck

(b) Pigeon

(c) Turkey

(d) Vulture

ANS: D

 

A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and theselling price?

(a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k

(b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k

(c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k

(d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k

ANS: C

 

A man buys recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss?

(a) 7%

(b) 9%

(c) 14%

(d) 20%

ANS: C

 

The title of the traditional ruler of Benin is called…………………………..

(a) Obi

(b) Obong

(c) Oba

(d) Igwe

ANS: C

 

Which of these is not a method of preventing iron from rusting?

(a) Lubrication

(b) Galvanization

(c) Melting

(d) Painting

ANS: C

Question:If the price of a book is increased from $25 to $30, what is the percentage increase?
A) 15%
B) 18%
C) 20%
D) 25%
Answer:C 20%

Question:If a rectangle has a length of 12 units and a width of 8 units, what is its area?
A) 80 square units
B) 96 square units
C) 100 square units
D) 108 square units
Answer:A 80 square units

Question:Solve for x: 3x + 7 = 22.
A) x = 5
B) x = 6
C) x = 7
D) x = 8
Answer:B) x = 6

Question:If a store is offering a 30% discount on a $120 watch, how much will the customer pay?
A) $36
B) $72
C) $84
D) $90
Answer:B $72

Question:If a container holds 2.5 liters of water, how many milliliters is that?
A) 250 mL
B) 1000 mL
C) 1500 mL
D) 2500 mL
Answer:D 2500 mL

Question 8:Simplify: (4 × 2) + (6 ÷ 2).
A) 5
B) 6
C) 7
D) 8
Answer:D 8

Question:If a company’s profit was $8000 last year and it increased by 20% this year, what is the new profit?
If a company’s profit was $8000 last year and it increased by 20% this year, what is the new profit?
A) $9600
B) $10000
C) $10400
D) $12000
Answer:A $9600

Question:
If a box contains 24 red balls and 36 blue balls, what is the probability of drawing a red ball?
A) 0.4
B) 0.6
C) 0.4
D) 0.6
Answer 10:C) 0.4

Question:Solve for y: 2y – 5 = 11.
A) y = 3
B) y = 5
C) y = 8
D) y = 9
Answer:D y = 9

Question:If the temperature increased from 20°C to 35°C, what is the percentage increase?
A) 40%
B) 50%
C) 60%
D) 75%
Answer:B 50%

Question:If a bookshelf has 5 shelves and each shelf can hold 30 books, how many books can the bookshelf hold?
A) 120 books
B) 125 books
C) 150 books
D) 175 books
Answer :C 150 books

Question 14:If the diameter of a circle is 14 units, what is its circumference? (Use π = 3.14)
If the diameter of a circle is 14 units, what is its circumference? (Use π = 3.14)
A) 43.96 units
B) 43.96π units
C) 44 units
D) 44π units
Answer:B 43.96π units

Question:If a product’s price is increased by 25% and then decreased by 20%, what is the net percentage change in price?
A) 5% increase
B) 5% decrease
C) 4% increase
D) 4% decrease
Answer:A 5% increase

Some Frequently Asked Questions About Nigeria Air force DSSC Aptitude Test 2024

Q: Can I take the test on my phone?
A: We strongly advise against using your phone for the test. Using your phone can result in your test
being terminated when calls or SMS come in during the test as this can be considered suspicious
activities (see the question on suspicious activities for more details).


Q: Can I take the test more than once?
A: You are only allowed to take the test only once. If you take the test more than once, it is only your
score from the first attempt that will be recorded.


Q: Is the test timed?
A: Yes. All tests have a time duration in which they must be completed. Once the duration is
reached, the test will be terminated, and your score recorded and submitted.

 


Q: What if I mistakenly end the test before I am done?
A: Once a test is submitted or closed, it will be assumed that the test has been completed and
submitted.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to retake the test if my test automatically ended because of network or
internet issues?
A: No, you would not be allowed to retake the test. You are advised to make sure you have quality
internet service to avoid this.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to use the calculator on my system for the test for mathematical questions?
A: Opening another app on your device while taking the test is considered an unusual behaviour so
we advise you have a physical calculator for the test.

 


Q: My test just ended. I don’t know what happened. What should I do?
A: Your test can be terminated for several reasons – internet connection, suspicious behaviour, or test
time elapsed.
Please ensure you have good and reliable internet before starting the examination to prevent
termination due to poor internet connection.
If you perform five (5) suspicious activities, your test will be terminated. Every time a suspicious
activity is noticed, you will get a warning. By the fifth (5th) warning, your test will be terminated.

 


Q: What are suspicious activities?
A: Your test will be terminated if you perform five (5) suspicious activities. The following activities are
considered suspicious activities /unusual behaviour:
˗ Minimizing the browser.
˗ Resizing the browser.
˗ Opening a new tab.
˗ Opening a new program.
˗ Take a screenshot. (Desktop)
˗ Pressing Ctrl + C.
˗ Pressing Ctrl + V.
˗ Pressing Print Screen.
˗ Pressing F12.

[message_box title=”REQUIRED DISCLAIMER” color=”red”]Teststreams is a global focused test-prep company. Information on our study packs are based on our in-depth research, feedback from previous test candidates and sometimes from official/privileged test resources made available by examination bodies and testing agencies.[/message_box]

16 reviews for Nigerian Air Force (NAF) Service Commission (DSSC) Past Questions and Answers

  1. Dada olorunwa

    I need 2023 past question

  2. Bidemi

    2023past questions please

  3. Udoka gift

    I need more past question especially 2023

  4. Helen Ahmadu

    I helen Ahmadu

  5. James paul

    Pls can I get 2023 past questions and answers

  6. Vincent Omokudu

    Please can i get more questions

  7. Salis Aliyu Yusuf

    NAF EXAMS

  8. Mathew Isaiah

    Please i 2023 past question and answers

  9. Asaolu ifeoluwa Micheal

    I need more questions for 2033 NAF

  10. Karibi loveth agbo

    Past question

  11. Karibi loveth agbo

    2024 questions and answers

  12. Agabar

    What questions

  13. Saminu ishaya

    I need Nigeria air force pass question and answer for 2023 please

  14. Esther Nwaiwu

    The ones I’ve gone through are helpful please can I get more past questions

  15. Yusif murtala hassan

    Exam

  16. Mahmoud sunusi

    12/01/2024

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *