Sale!

Ecobank Graduate Job Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers

(6 customer reviews)

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

Eco Bank Job Aptitude Test Past Questions (PDF Download) is the resource required to prepare adequately and  extensively . Secondly, this material will calm you down by exposing you to the concept of the Job Aptitude Test. With this, you get to know the structure and how the job aptitude test will look like, which gives you an upper hand compared to other job seekers or Candidates.

Next Ecobank Graduate Job Aptitude Test is Happening Soon!  

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

Ecobank Graduate Job Aptitude test past questions Study pack

Ecobank Graduate Job Aptitude test past questions – 2024 Updated

Ecobank Graduate Job Aptitude test past questions Study pack will expose you to questions that appeared in the past.

This study pack, (Ecobank Graduate Job Aptitude test past questions), will help you prepare faster for your best performance in the job selection aptitude test.

The test will be administered by the Workforce Group, and the test is normally held within one month after the application submission time has ended.

The basic format for Ecobank Aptitude test includes;

  • Numerical Reasoning Test (NRT): Basically tables and charts
  • Verbal Reasoning Test (VRT): Comprehension passages
  • Critical reasoning Test (CRT): IQ tests and Workforce style Diagrammatic reasoning

This study pack ensures you are exposed to all these questions as they appeared in recent times so that you’ll feel confident going in for the test. We are always available to help with any information you need, our team will guide you through the interview stage as well.

Sample Ecobank Graduate Job Aptitude Test Past Questions and answers

Verbal Reasoning

Some proverbs/idioms are given below together with their meanings. Choose the correct meaning of the proverb/idiom.

1. To put one’s hand to plough is to _________
A. take up a difficult task
B. take to agricultural farming
C. get entangled into unnecessary things
D. take interest in technical work

The correct answer is A.


2. Which word is odd in the option?
A. Aeroplane
B. Canoe
C. Train
D. Car
E. Passenger

The correct answer is E.


3. FICTITIOUS is to PSEUDONYM as BACKWARD is to
A. ANTONYM
B. PALINDROME
C. NAMESAKE
D. EPONYM
E. ANANYM

The correct answer is E.


4. S: fully furnished rooms
The proper sequence should be ______
A. PQRS
B. PSRQ
C. PSQR
D. SRPQ

The correct answer is B.


Each question consists of two words that have a certain relationship to each other followed by four pairs of related words, Select the pair which has the same relationship.

5. SYMPHONY: COMPOSER
A. Leonardo: music
B. colors: pallet
C. art: appreciation
D. fresco: painter

The correct answer is D.


Numerical Reasoning

1. What is the smallest number which when divided by 10 leaves a remainder of 9, when divided by 9 leaves a remainder of 8, when divided by 8 leaves a remainder of 7, when divided by 7 leaves a remainder of 6, and so on until when divided by 2 leaves a remainder of 1?
A. 2,131
B. 2,337
C. 2,519
D. 2,477
E. 2,517

The correct answer is C.


2. Imagine that you are building a tower of play bricks. A yellow brick is 19 millimeters tall and a green brick is 21 millimeters tall. How many of each are required to build a tower that is exactly 562 millimeters tall?
A. 15 yellow and 15 green bricks.
B. 13 yellow and 15 green bricks.
C. 13 yellow and 18 green bricks.
D. 10 yellow and 11 green bricks.
E. 17 yellow and 13 green bricks.

The correct answer is B.


3. The average of 5 quantities is 10 and the average of 3 of them is 9. What is the average of the remaining 2?
A. 12.5
B. 11.5
C. 12
D. 11
E. 9

The correct answer is B.


Justin takes the underground train to work and uses an escalator at the railway station. If Justin runs up 6 steps of the escalator, it will take him 60 seconds to reach the top of the escalator. If he runs up 13 steps of the escalator, it will take him only 42.5 seconds to reach the top.

4. How many seconds would it take Justin to reach the top if he did not run up the escalator at all?
A. 75.0
B. 70.0
C. 60.0
D. 42.5
E. 17.5

The correct answer is A.


5. If you take 29 oranges from 60 oranges, how many oranges will you have?
A. 89
B. 60
C. 31
D. 29
E. None of the above

The correct answer is D.

How to buy:

To get this pack, You can either;

1. Pay with ATM Card (online): Click the “BUY NOW” button below.

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.Add to basket

2. Or Pay via Bank Transfer:

Using either your Bank mobile App, USSD, or cash deposit to our account:

 

BANK: GT Bank
ACCOUNT NAME: Test Marshal International. (Current account)
ACCOUNT NUMBER 0465798024

OR

 

BANK: Diamond Bank
ACCOUNT NAME: Test Marshal International. (Current account)
ACCOUNT NUMBER 0057222430

What to do After payment:

Now, complete your order by sending a text or email containing your NAME, EMAIL, and STUDY PACK paid for, to the following addresses:

SMS to Phone number: 09054281818

Email to sales [at] teststreams.com

How to Access your downloads:

There are two options available to download your study packs

Download from Account: Login to your Teststreams account at www.teststreams.com/my-account
Download from email. Simply open your email Inbox or Promotions folder to download.

If you need further support, send an email to [email protected] or Call 09054281818 / 09096701000.

Support 6704-200

If you need support on your study materials or just to ask us a question, You can chat with a Teststreams support agent using the live chat link below, or send us a quick in-mail.

Chat now on WhatsApp

Ready to buy this pack now?

Click the “BUY NOW” button below.

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.Add to basket

 

Some Frequently Asked Questions About Eco Bank Aptitude Test 2024

Q: Can I take the test on my phone?
A: We strongly advise against using your phone for the test. Using your phone can result in your test
being terminated when calls or SMS come in during the test as this can be considered suspicious
activities (see the question on suspicious activities for more details).


Q: Can I take the test more than once?
A: You are only allowed to take the test only once. If you take the test more than once, it is only your
score from the first attempt that will be recorded.


Q: Is the test timed?
A: Yes. All tests have a time duration in which they must be completed. Once the duration is
reached, the test will be terminated, and your score recorded and submitted.

 


Q: What if I mistakenly end the test before I am done?
A: Once a test is submitted or closed, it will be assumed that the test has been completed and
submitted.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to retake the test if my test automatically ended because of network or
internet issues?
A: No, you would not be allowed to retake the test. You are advised to make sure you have quality
internet service to avoid this.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to use the calculator on my system for the test for mathematical questions?
A: Opening another app on your device while taking the test is considered an unusual behaviour so
we advise you have a physical calculator for the test.

 


Q: My test just ended. I don’t know what happened. What should I do?
A: Your test can be terminated for several reasons – internet connection, suspicious behaviour, or test
time elapsed.
Please ensure you have good and reliable internet before starting the examination to prevent
termination due to poor internet connection.
If you perform five (5) suspicious activities, your test will be terminated. Every time a suspicious
activity is noticed, you will get a warning. By the fifth (5th) warning, your test will be terminated.

 


Q: What are suspicious activities?
A: Your test will be terminated if you perform five (5) suspicious activities. The following activities are
considered suspicious activities /unusual behaviour:
˗ Minimizing the browser.
˗ Resizing the browser.
˗ Opening a new tab.
˗ Opening a new program.
˗ Take a screenshot. (Desktop)
˗ Pressing Ctrl + C.
˗ Pressing Ctrl + V.
˗ Pressing Print Screen.
˗ Pressing F12.

[message_box title=”Disclaimer” color=”red”]Teststreams is not affiliated with Ecobank and information on their tests is based on our own research. [/message_box]

6 reviews for Ecobank Graduate Job Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers

  1. Toyosi (verified owner)

    Super Helpful material. I appreciate it

  2. Udobor Francis (verified owner)

    If there was a better rating I will definitely give your team. You guys rock.
    The past questions was quite helpful, I didnt see much repetition of questions but it prepared me very well.
    thank you and may almighty God bless you

  3. Maria Monu

    The pack works really good, i had some issues with opening the pack but was quickly resolved. Great work Test Marshal

  4. Chioma Agu

    I use this study pack for my test almost everything came out I have never pass an aptitude test in my life Teststreams all the way

  5. Chinedu Amanoh

    This is really great it was really helpful thank you somuch for providing this amazing study pack

  6. Sherlyn

    Thanks for some other informative site. The place else may I am getting that kind of information written in such a perfect
    manner? I have a undertaking that I am just now
    working on, and I’ve been on the glance out for such info.

    My homepage: buy instagram followers best website

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *