Sale!

Addosser MicroFinance Bank Past Questions – PDF Download

Original price was: €50.Current price is: €29.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

Complete and updated past questions compilation of Addosser MicroFinance Bank Aptitude test.  To perform your best, a crucial part of your preparation tactics, is to practice previous years’ papers. Solving these will help you understand the exam pattern, know the level of difficulty and ultimately, and help you create your best preparation strategy.

*2024 Addosser MicroFinance Bank Aptitude Test is happening soon. Get started with preparation today!

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

Addosser MicroFinance Bank Aptitude Test Past Questions 2021/2022

Addosser MicroFinance Bank Aptitude Test Past Questions

This Addosser MicroFinance Bank Past Questions study pack  helps you to prepare for Addosser MicroFinance Bank graduate trainee assessments. It helps you familiarize with the kind of questions you will face in the test using actual questions from previous exams.

Addosser MicroFinance Bank uses aptitude assessments as part of their multi-stage assessment procedures for the selection and development of staff. Research has shown that they are powerful predictors of performance at work. The test is usually conducted by the in-house recruitment department or out-sourced to recruitment companies like solid hire, mettl or workforce group.

General format for Addosser MicroFinance Bank Aptitude Test:

The first stage of the test is conducted online, and covers areas like

  1. Math/problem solving, 20 questions
  2. English/Verbal reasoning – 20 questions
  3. Skill Based (General) knowledge. 10 questions

MATHEMATICS

1. Which of the following set is not possible?
a) Honest persons
b) Prime numbers up to 100
c) Even numbers up to 100
d) Letters forming the word SCHOOL

Answer: a
Explanation: A set is a collection of well defined objects but honesty has no precise definition.
Prime number is a number which can be divisible only by 1 and itself.
Even number is a number which can be divisible by 2.
Set of letters forming the word SCHOOL {S,C,H,O,L}.

2. Which of the following is not a set of letters of word PRINCIPAL?
a) {P,R,I,N,C,A,L}
b) {C,A,P,I,N,R,L}
c) {P,R,I,N,C,I,P,A,L}
d) {L,N,I,P,C,A,R}

Answer: c
Explanation: A set has all unique elements. So the set which contain all the elements of word PRINCIPAL and no letter is repeated. Hence, {P,R,I,N,C,I,P,A,L} cannot be a set.

3. Write solution set of equation x2-3x+2=0 in roster form.
a) {1,3}
b) {2,4}
c) {1,4}
d) {1,2}

Answer: d
Explanation: x2-3x+2=0
=>x2-x-2x-2=0=>x(x-1)-2(x-1)=0
=>(x-1)(x-2)=0=>x=1,2
so, the solution set of equation x2-3x+2=0 in roster form is {1,2}.

4. ax2+bx+c > 0 is _____________________
a) double inequality
b) quadratic inequality
c) numerical inequality
d) linear inequality
Answer: b
Explanation: Since it has highest power of x ‘2’ and has inequality sign so, it is called quadratic inequality.
It is not numerical inequality as it does not have numbers on both sides of inequality.
It does not have two inequality signs so it is not double inequality.

5. ax2+bx+c ≥ 0 is a strict inequality.
a) True
b) False
Answer: a
Explanation: Since it has equality sign along with inequality sign so it is a slack inequality not strict inequality.

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

1. Not only her parents ________ her class teacher ________ proud of her results.

(A) but also, was

(B) but also, were

(C) and also, was

(D) and also, were

Answer: (A)

2. Yesterday I got a call from my old friend, and he ________ me the whole story.

(A) tell

(B) tells

(C) told

(D) telling

Answer: (C)

3. Maldives is a country ________ thousands of islands, and it is ________ most dispersed country.

(A) made of, a

(B) made of, the

(C) made up of, a

(D) made up of, the

Answer: (D)

4. You need to write your mobile number, while home address is ________.

(A) option

(B) options

(C) optional

(D) optionals

Answer: (C)

5. The problem is not _______ to one of internal.

(A) reduce

(B) reducible

(C) reliable

(D) reduction

Answer: (B)

6. What do tenses as the form of a verb help to determine?
A The time of the action
B The state of the action
C Both (A) and (B)
D The number of action
Answer: C

7. Which tense is used to show the completion of an action by a certain time in the future?
A Future perfect tense
B Present indefinite tense
C Future perfect continuous tense
D Both (A) and (C)
Answer: C

8. Identify the tense used in the following sentence. “When I reached the bookstore, all the copies had already been sold.”
A Past perfect tense
B Past indefinite tense
C Present perfect tense
D Present indefinite tense
Answer: A

The timing is subject to change every year.

This study pack helps you find out more about your strengths and areas you need to improve on.

How to Access your downloads:

There are two options available to download your study packs

  • Download from Account: Login to your Teststreams account at www.teststreams.com/my-account
  • Download from email. Simply open your email Inbox or Promotions folder to download.

If you need further support, send an email to [email protected] or Call 09054281818 / 09096701000.

Some Frequently Asked Questions about Addosser  MicroFinance Bank Internship test 2024

Q: Can I take the test on my phone?
A: We strongly advise against using your phone for the test. Using your phone can result in your test
being terminated when calls or SMS come in during the test as this can be considered suspicious
activities (see the question on suspicious activities for more details).


Q: Can I take the test more than once?
A: You are only allowed to take the test only once. If you take the test more than once, it is only your
score from the first attempt that will be recorded.


Q: Is the test timed?
A: Yes. All tests have a time duration in which they must be completed. Once the duration is
reached, the test will be terminated, and your score recorded and submitted.

 


Q: What if I mistakenly end the test before I am done?
A: Once a test is submitted or closed, it will be assumed that the test has been completed and
submitted.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to retake the test if my test automatically ended because of network or
internet issues?
A: No, you would not be allowed to retake the test. You are advised to make sure you have quality
internet service to avoid this.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to use the calculator on my system for the test for mathematical questions?
A: Opening another app on your device while taking the test is considered an unusual behaviour so
we advise you have a physical calculator for the test.

 


Q: My test just ended. I don’t know what happened. What should I do?
A: Your test can be terminated for several reasons – internet connection, suspicious behaviour, or test
time elapsed.
Please ensure you have good and reliable internet before starting the examination to prevent
termination due to poor internet connection.
If you perform five (5) suspicious activities, your test will be terminated. Every time a suspicious
activity is noticed, you will get a warning. By the fifth (5th) warning, your test will be terminated.

 


Q: What are suspicious activities?
A: Your test will be terminated if you perform five (5) suspicious activities. The following activities are
considered suspicious activities /unusual behaviour:
˗ Minimizing the browser.
˗ Resizing the browser.
˗ Opening a new tab.
˗ Opening a new program.
˗ Take a screenshot. (Desktop)
˗ Pressing Ctrl + C.
˗ Pressing Ctrl + V.
˗ Pressing Print Screen.
˗ Pressing F12.

Chat now on WhatsApp
[message_box title=”REQUIRED DISCLAIMER” color=”red”]Teststreams is a global focused test-prep company. Information on our study packs are based on our in-depth research, feedback from previous test candidates and sometimes from official/privileged test resources made available by examination bodies and testing agencies.[/message_box]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addosser MicroFinance Bank Past Questions – PDF Download”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *