Sale!

Total Nigeria Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers

(6 customer reviews)

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

This Total Nigeria Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers will help you prepare adequately for the test. Revealing all past and recent questions as they appeared in the actual test. Next Total Nigeria Aptitude Test is Happening Soon!

NB: You can find Total Production Operator past questions pack here

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

Total Nigeria Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers

Total Nigeria Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers – 2024 Updated

This Total Nigeria Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers will help you prepare adequately for the test. Revealing all past and recent questions as they appeared in the actual test.

There is really not enough time for adequate preparation. This study pack aims at helping you streamline your practice and ensures you focus on the areas that matter.

What You Need To Know

Test style for Total Job Aptitude Test depends on the role and level. For some professional roles, the assessments is conducted by CEB/SHL  However, DRAGNET SOLUTIONS conducts the test for most entry level positions.

You should expect areas such as

  1. Numerical reasoning,
  2. Verbal Reasoning & Comprehension
  3. Diagrammatic reasoning.

Sample Total Aptitude Test Past Questions and answers

Quantitative REASONING
1.Mr Willie likes to smoke cigars, but he cannot afford cigars so he puts five (5) stubs (which he finds) together to make one full cigar. One
day Mr Willie was lucky to get 25 stubs extra. How many cigars could he smoke (maximum number)?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
E. 4

See the answer
The correct answer is B.

2.600 ladies and 400 guys belong to a choreography group. What are the chances that a person chosen to represent the group in the
dance is a lady?
A. 2/3
B. 1/1,000 C. 3/5
D. 3/2 E. 1/600

See the answer
The correct answer is C.

3.Complete the sequence in the series: 213, 426, , 852, 1065, 1278 .
A. 578
B. 621
C. 639
D. 669
E. 701

See the answer
The correct answer is C.

4.Determine the number that should come next in the series below: 3,
8, 14, 21, 29, 38, ?
A. 45
B. 46
C. 47
D. 48

See the answer
The correct answer is D.

5.Be a can paint a house three times faster than Alice can paint a house. If, working together, it takes Alice and Bea 24 hours to paint a
house, then how many hours will it take Bea to paint a house alone?
A. 28
B. 30
C. 32
D. 36

See the answer
The correct answer is C.

Click here to get the complete Total Job Aptitude Test questions

Verbal REASONING
Each question consist of two words which have a certain relationship to each other followed by four pairs ofrelated words, Select the
pair which has the same relationship.

6.WAN : COLOUR
A. corpulent : weight
B. pallid : complexion
C. insipid : flavour
D. enigmatic : puzzle

See the answer
The correct answer is C.

7.LIGHT : BLIND
A. speech : dumb
B. language : deaf
C. tongue : sound
D. voice : vibration

See the answer
The correct answer is A.

8.To leave someone in the lurch is to .
A. come to compromise with someone
B. constant source of annoyance to someone
C. put someone at ease
D. desert someone in time of difficulty The correct answer is option [D]

See the answer
The correct answer is D.

9.North Pole, Arctic Circle, , Equator.
A. West pole
B. Tropic of Cancer
C. Antarctic Circle
D. Tropic of Capricorn
E. South Pole

See the answer
The correct answer is B.

Here latitudes are arranged from the North Pole to the Equator. Tropic of Cancer lies between the Arctic Circle and the Equator.
Each question consist of two words which have a certain relationship to each other followed by four pairs ofrelated words, Select the
pair which has the same relationship.

10.THRUST : SPEAR
A. mangle : iron
B. scabbard : sword
C. bow : arrow
D. fence : epee

See the answer
The correct answer is D.

Some Frequently Asked Questions About Total Nigeria Aptitude Test 2024

Q: Can I take the test on my phone?
A: We strongly advise against using your phone for the test. Using your phone can result in your test
being terminated when calls or SMS come in during the test as this can be considered suspicious
activities (see the question on suspicious activities for more details).


Q: Can I take the test more than once?
A: You are only allowed to take the test only once. If you take the test more than once, it is only your
score from the first attempt that will be recorded.


Q: Is the test timed?
A: Yes. All tests have a time duration in which they must be completed. Once the duration is
reached, the test will be terminated, and your score recorded and submitted.

 


Q: What if I mistakenly end the test before I am done?
A: Once a test is submitted or closed, it will be assumed that the test has been completed and
submitted.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to retake the test if my test automatically ended because of network or
internet issues?
A: No, you would not be allowed to retake the test. You are advised to make sure you have quality
internet service to avoid this.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to use the calculator on my system for the test for mathematical questions?
A: Opening another app on your device while taking the test is considered an unusual behaviour so
we advise you have a physical calculator for the test.

 


Q: My test just ended. I don’t know what happened. What should I do?
A: Your test can be terminated for several reasons – internet connection, suspicious behaviour, or test
time elapsed.
Please ensure you have good and reliable internet before starting the examination to prevent
termination due to poor internet connection.
If you perform five (5) suspicious activities, your test will be terminated. Every time a suspicious
activity is noticed, you will get a warning. By the fifth (5th) warning, your test will be terminated.

 


Q: What are suspicious activities?
A: Your test will be terminated if you perform five (5) suspicious activities. The following activities are
considered suspicious activities /unusual behaviour:
˗ Minimizing the browser.
˗ Resizing the browser.
˗ Opening a new tab.
˗ Opening a new program.
˗ Take a screenshot. (Desktop)
˗ Pressing Ctrl + C.
˗ Pressing Ctrl + V.
˗ Pressing Print Screen.
˗ Pressing F12.

6 reviews for Total Nigeria Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers

  1. peter mabuishi (verified owner)

    quick delivery and awesome support

  2. bright (verified owner)

    Not detailed enough… the Dragnet questions are not extensive, not comprehensive… other questions are not dragnet. to me this is an average material

  3. Abiola Muyideen (verified owner)

    I must commend your excellent delivery and material quality. Howver I would like if the questions were better explained

  4. Joan (verified owner)

    Very good

  5. Cynthia Tishe

    Hello… pls will this be applicable for the young graduate program

  6. kate wisdom (verified owner)

    not detailed enough, but good for the money

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *