Sale!

School of Post Basic Nursing Burns & Plastic NOH Enugu

Original price was: £50.Current price is: £29.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

Complete and updated School of Post Basic Nursing, Burns & Plastic, National Orthopaedic Hospital, Enugu Past Questions and Answers. To perform your best, a crucial part of your preparation tactics, is to practice previous years’ papers. Solving these will help you understand the exam pattern, know the level of difficulty and ultimately, and help you create your best preparation strategy.

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

School of Post Basic Nursing, Burns & Plastic, National Orthopaedic Hospital, Enugu Pactice Questions and Answers

School of Post Basic Nursing Burns & Plastic NOH Enugu Past Questions and Answers can be downloaded on this page. Are you about writing the School of Nursing & Midwifery, Gombe exams?

Then you will have to get the past questions and answers to enable you to prepare better for this exam. Furthermore, this material will serve as an ultimate guide for preparation.

Downloading the School of Post Basic Nursing Burns & Plastic NOH Enugu Enugu Past Questions which is a pdf file is very simple, we uploaded this file here on our store to help save candidates the stress of searching for this material offline (i.e. buying it in a bookshop).

You can simply sit at the comfort of your home to process payment for this material and then download it immediately, read below for other reasons why you need this material.

Benefits of School of Post Basic Nursing, Burns & Plastic, National Orthopaedic Hospital, Enugu Past Questions and Answers

Before listing few vital benefits of this material amongst other numerous ones, it is important to note that every exam has its expectation of candidates. By this I mean, the marking scheme of the School of Post Basic Nursing, Burns & Plastic, National Orthopaedic Hospital, Enugu.

The underlying reason many candidates fail this exam is not because of their inadequacies but not doing what is expected of them which is outside the marking scheme or short of the expectation.

Therefore the reasons or benefits of purchasing School of Post Basic Nursing, Burns & Plastic, National Orthopaedic Hospital, Enugu Past Questions and Answers pdf includes;

  • Having a better understanding of the question pattern
  • Observing the technicalities in their questions
  • Getting to know the frequently repeated questions
  • Knowing the areas of focus
  • Examining yourself and improving where necessary
  • Also from the answers attached to this material, you will understand the marking scheme and how you should go about answering questions during exams.

SAMPLE OF School of Post Basic Nursing, Burns & Plastic, National Orthopaedic Hospital, Enugu PAST QUESTIONS

This is a preview of the main work, to download the full School of Post Basic Nursing, Anaesthetics, Enugu State University Teaching Hospital, Enugu entrance examination past questions and answers Pdf kindly submit order or contact us.

ENGLISH LANGUAGE 

Read the following passage and answer the seven questions that follow:
In the United States, where we have more land than people, it is not at all difficult for persons in good health to make money. In this comparatively new field there are so many avenues of success open, so many vocations which are not crowded, that any person of either sex who is willing, at least for the time being, to engage in any respectable occupation that offers, may find lucrative employment.


Those who really desire to attain an independence, have only to set their minds upon it, and adopt the proper means, as they do in regard to any other object which they wish to accomplish, and the thing is easily done. But however easy it may be found to make money, I have no doubt many of my hearers will agree it is the most difficult thing in the world to keep it. The road to wealth is, as Dr. Franklin truly says, “as plain as the road to the mill.” It consists simply in expending less than we earn; that seems to be a very simple problem. Mr. Micawber, one of those happy creations of the genial Dickens, puts the case in a strong light when he says that to have annual income of twenty pounds per annum, and spend twenty pounds and sixpence, is to be the most miserable of men; whereas, to have an income of only twenty pounds, and spend but nineteen pounds and sixpence is to be the happiest of mortals.


Many of my readers may say, “we understand this: this is economy, and we know economy is wealth; we know we can’t eat our cake and keep it also.” Yet I beg to say that perhaps more cases of failure arise from mistakes on this point than almost any other. The fact is, many people think they understand economy when they really do not.


1. Which of the following statements best expresses the main idea of the passage?
A. Getting a job is easier now than it ever has been before.
B. Earning money is much less difficult than managing it properly.
C. Dr. Franklin advocated getting a job in a mill.
D. Spending money is the greatest temptation in the world.
E. There is no way to predict changes in the economy.

2. What would this author’s attitude likely be to a person unable to find employment?
A. Descriptive
B. Conciliatory
C. Ingenuous
D. Incredulous
E. Exculpatory

3. According to the author, what is more difficult than making money?
A. Getting a job
B. Traveling to a mill
C. Reading Dickens
D. Understanding the economy
E. Managing money

4. Who is the most likely audience for this passage?
A. Economists
B. General readers
C. Teachers
D. Philanthropists
E. Children

5.Choose the option that best completes the gap(s).

Agbo says he is not afraid of …….?
A. anybody
B. nothing
C. nobody
D. no one

The correct answer is A.

6.Choose the option that best completes the gap(s).

One needs to exemplify or ……. the aspect of the subject being discussed.
A. supply
B. declare
C. satisfy
D. demonstrate

The correct answer is D.

7.Choose the option that best completes the gap(s).

Actually, he forgot the one to …… the job was given?
A. whom
B. who
C. whomever
D. whoever

The correct answer is A.

8.Choose the option that has the same consonant sound as the one represented by the letter(s) underlined.

Judge
A. gear
B. spinach
C. pleasure
D. camouflage

The correct answer is D.

9.Choose the option that has a different stress pattern from the other.
A. secondment
B. orients
C. orthopedic
D. photographic

The correct answer is A.

10. What would this author’s attitude likely be to a person unable to find employment?
A. Descriptive
B. Conciliatory
C. Ingenuous
D. Incredulous
E. Exculpatory

MATHEMATICS

1. If 5x – 2 = 23, what is the value of x?

A 5

B 6

C 7

D 8

Answer: C

2.What is the slope-intercept form of the equation of the line passing through the point (2, 5) with a slope of 3?

A y = 3x + 5

B y = 5x + 3

C y = 3x – 1

D y = 5x – 7

Answer: C

3.Solve the equation 3x + 2 = 17.

A x = 5

B x = 15

C x = 19

D x = 21

Answer: A

5.What is the area of a rectangle with length 8 cm and width 5 cm?

A 13 cm²

B 20 cm²

C 24 cm²

D 40 cm²

Answer: B

6.What is the volume of a rectangular prism with length 4 cm, width 3 cm, and height 6 cm?

A.36 cm³

B 48 cm³

C 72 cm³

D 144 cm³

Answer: C

6.What is the value of x in the equation 2(x – 3) = 14?

A 5

B 7

C 8

B 10

Answer: D

7.What is the perimeter of a triangle with sides of length 7 cm, 8 cm, and 10 cm?

A 18 cm

B.24 cm

C.25 cm

D 28 cm

Answer: D

8.If a square has an area of 16 cm², what is the length of one side of the square?

A 2 cm

B 4 cm

C 8 cm

D 16 cm

Answer: B

9.What is the value of x in the equation 5x/2 – 3 = 7?

A.5

B.6

C 7

D 8

Answer: C

10.Solve the equation 2(x – 4) + 3 = 5x – 1.

A x = –3

B.x = –2

C x = 3

D x = 4

Answer: D

 

Get the full pack to see all answers… and full past questions for other years… All actual past questions.

 

Ready to buy this pack now?

Click the “BUY NOW” button below.

Original price was: £50.Current price is: £29.Add to basket

  [message_box title=”REQUIRED DISCLAIMER” color=”red”]Teststreams is a global focused test-prep company. Information on our study packs are based on our in-depth research, feedback from previous test candidates and sometimes from official/privileged test resources made available by examination bodies and testing agencies.[/message_box]

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “School of Post Basic Nursing Burns & Plastic NOH Enugu”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *