Sale!

NBC Job Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers

(2 customer reviews)

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

This study pack contains the most recent past questions for NBC job Aptitude test facilitated by Dragnet for Management trainee and all Entry level positions. Study pack is instantly downloadable from your email and your TestStreams account. Updated for 2024 NBC Test Next NBC Job Aptitude Test is Happening Soon!  

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

NBC Job Aptitude test Past Questions Study pack – 2024 Updated

This study pack (NBC Job Aptitude test Past Questions) will help you prepare faster and adequately for your best performance in the test.
A crucial part of NBC Job Aptitude test is to solve and practice previous years’ question papers. This will help you understand the exam pattern, know the level of difficulty and ultimately, helps you create your best preparation strategy.

The NBC Job Aptitude test Format

Dragnet administers recruitment for the Nigeria Bottling company / Coca-cola. The test comprises of sections such as

  • Maths test (25 questions)
  • Verbal reasoning test(25 questions)
  • On the actual test, other sections may be included, which may include business logic, mechanical and electrical engineering sections.
 
 
[message_box title=”Disclaimer” color=”red”]This study pack was neither created, nor endorsed by NBC… Nigerian Bottling Company. NBC and other trademarks are the property of their respective trademark holders. None of the trademark holders are affiliated with Test Marshal International; or this website. [/message_box]

Sample NBC Job Aptitude test Past Questions Study pack

VERBAL REASONING TEST

Question:Select the word most similar in meaning to “Ebullient”:
A) Happy
B) Reserved
C) Boring
D) Sad
Answer:A Happy

Question:Choose the word that is the opposite in meaning to “Apathy”:
A) Enthusiasm
B) Indifference
C) Emotion
D) Care
Answer:A Enthusiasm

Question 3:Which word does not belong with the others?
A) Circle
B) Square
C) Triangle
D) Round
Answer:D Round

Question:Arrange the following words in alphabetical order:
A) Elegant, Brave, Crazy, Dazzling
B) Brave, Crazy, Dazzling, Elegant
C) Crazy, Dazzling, Brave, Elegant
D) Dazzling, Crazy, Brave, Elegant
Answer:B Brave, Crazy, Dazzling, Elegant

Question:Complete the analogy: Ocean is to Water as Forest is to ___________.
A) Animals
B) Trees
C) Leaves
D) Grass
Answer:B) Trees

Question:Select the synonym of “Ubiquitous”:
A) Rare
B) Widespread
C) Exotic
D) Fragile
Answer:B) Widespread

Question:Identify the correctly spelled word:
A) Acquaintence
B) Aqquaintance
C) Acquaintance
D) Aquaintance
Answer:C Acquaintance

Question:Choose the word that best completes the sentence: “She was feeling quite __________ after receiving the good news.”
A) Indifferent
B) Ecstatic
C) Confused
D) Bored
Answer:B Ecstatic

Question:Select the antonym of “Innocent”:
A) Guilty
B) Kind
C) Pure
D) Honest
Answer:A Guilty

Question:Choose the correct analogy: Dog is to Puppy as Cat is to ___________.
A) Cub
B) Kitten
C) Foal
D) Chick
Answer:B Kitten

Question:Which of the following is an example of an onomatopoeic word?
A) Delicious
B) Quiet
C) Buzz
D) Fierce
Answer:C Buzz

Question 12:Identify the grammatically correct sentence:
A) Me and him went to the store.
B) He and I went to the store.
C) Him and me goes to the store.
D) He and me has gone to the store.
Answer12:B He and I went to the store.

Question:Choose the word that is spelled incorrectly:
A) Accommodate
B) Bureaucracy
C) Embarrasment
D) Fluorescent
Answer:C Embarrasment

Question 14:Fill in the blank with the appropriate word: “The concert was so loud that it __________ my ears.”
A) Hurt
B) Heard
C) Heared
D) Hurts
Answer:A Hurt

Question :Which word can be a synonym for “Cautious”?
A) Reckless
B) Careful
C) Daring
D) Audacious
Answer:B Careful

Some Frequently Asked Questions About NBC Aptitude Test 2024

Q: Can I take the test on my phone?
A: We strongly advise against using your phone for the test. Using your phone can result in your test
being terminated when calls or SMS come in during the test as this can be considered suspicious
activities (see the question on suspicious activities for more details).


Q: Can I take the test more than once?
A: You are only allowed to take the test only once. If you take the test more than once, it is only your
score from the first attempt that will be recorded.


Q: Is the test timed?
A: Yes. All tests have a time duration in which they must be completed. Once the duration is
reached, the test will be terminated, and your score recorded and submitted.

 


Q: What if I mistakenly end the test before I am done?
A: Once a test is submitted or closed, it will be assumed that the test has been completed and
submitted.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to retake the test if my test automatically ended because of network or
internet issues?
A: No, you would not be allowed to retake the test. You are advised to make sure you have quality
internet service to avoid this.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to use the calculator on my system for the test for mathematical questions?
A: Opening another app on your device while taking the test is considered an unusual behaviour so
we advise you have a physical calculator for the test.

 


Q: My test just ended. I don’t know what happened. What should I do?
A: Your test can be terminated for several reasons – internet connection, suspicious behaviour, or test
time elapsed.
Please ensure you have good and reliable internet before starting the examination to prevent
termination due to poor internet connection.
If you perform five (5) suspicious activities, your test will be terminated. Every time a suspicious
activity is noticed, you will get a warning. By the fifth (5th) warning, your test will be terminated.

 


Q: What are suspicious activities?
A: Your test will be terminated if you perform five (5) suspicious activities. The following activities are
considered suspicious activities /unusual behaviour:
˗ Minimizing the browser.
˗ Resizing the browser.
˗ Opening a new tab.
˗ Opening a new program.
˗ Take a screenshot. (Desktop)
˗ Pressing Ctrl + C.
˗ Pressing Ctrl + V.
˗ Pressing Print Screen.
˗ Pressing F12.

2 reviews for NBC Job Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers

  1. BABA UMAR SABO

    please send me a copy

    • Sunny Pamela

      Sure you can check up that info on the NBC website. Thanks for the review

  2. Kolawolemayowa.mf

    Please I need a copy

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *