Sale!

N-power Exams Past Questions and Answers 2023 PDF Download

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

This Updated N-power Exams Past Questions and Answers. It will help you Know the format. screening test is the first step into succeeding in the examinations, here we will give you idea of the exam format to get you well informed before you get the N-power exams Next N-power Test is Happening soon!

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Category:

Description

AUTO-DRAFT

N-power Exams Past Questions and Answers 2022/2023 PDF Download

Invited for N-power Exam? Learn what to expect in the Exam, This N-power past questions and answers material has the complete list of all the collections of questions in N-power database written by different candidates in the past. Download N-power exams past questions and answers to prepare for the recruitment screening aptitude test, this questions papers are in PDF download.

What You Should Know About N-power Empowerment Programme

N-power is a federal government empowerment scheme geared towards the eradication of poverty in Nigeria, it’s a two years programme that has both graduates and non graduates between the ages of 18 and 35. Listed Below are the available categories of N-powers and this 2022 updated exams past questions and answers also cover these areas:

  • N-Power Teach
  • N-Power Health
  • N-Power Agro
  • N-power Tax
  • N-power Creative
  • N-Power Tech Software
  • N-Power Knowledge

Free Samples of N-power Exams Past Question and Answers

Here are samples questions from our N-power questions and answers book we encourage you purchase the PDF file to have access to all the past questions of N-power recent and previous. 1). a Nonagon is a shape that has how many side? A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 9 ANSWERS: D


2) We have different tiers of government politically, which one is the closest to the citizens? A. State government B. Traditional ruler C. Local government D. Ward government ANSWERS: C


3). What is the probability of having an odd number in a single toss of a fair die? A. 1/6 B. 1/3 C. ½ D. 2/3 ANSWERS: C


4). Which of the following represent a true democratic society? A. Ensuring protection of life and property B. follows the principles of equality, freedom and justice C. Provide equal education for all D. All of the above ANSWERS:D


5) A teacher is expected to do all all of the following except? A. Help pupils to solve their academic problems through teaching B. Participate in politics C. Join in community service D. Organise schools academic club and other schools affairs ANSWERS: B


6) If 2x : (x+1) = 3:2, find the value of x? A. 1½ B. 3 C. ½ D. 1 ANSWERS: B


7. In agriculture, what is the first discovered bacterial disease of plants? A. Fire blight B. Chestnut blight C. Downy mildew D. Late blight ANSWERS: A


8. Emeka shouldn’t have interrupted the teacher, _______? A. can he B. didn’t he C. shouldn’t he D. should he ANSWERS: D


9. A computer hard disk is divided into tracks which are further subdivided into? A. clusters B. vectors C. sectors D. None of the above ANSWERS: C


10. When was the National Health Insurance Scheme created in Nigeria? A. 1995 B. 1999 C. 1987 D. 2004 ANSWERS: B


11. A time bound testing programme for students should be implemented in Schools so that? A. A regular practice can be carried outA regular practice can be carried out B. The students can be trained for final examinations C. The remedial programme can be adopted on the basis of the feedback from the results D. The progress of the students should be informed to their parents ANSWERS: C


12. A shopkeeper purchased 200 bulbs for N10 each. However, 5 bulbs were fused and had to be thrown away. The remaining were sold at N12 each. What will be the percentage profit? A. 12 B. 14 C. 44 D. 17 ANSWERS: D


13. By selling a water heater for N3200, the shopkeeper incurs a loss of 20%. If he wants to earn a profit of 20%, at what price should he sell the water heater? A. 4800 B. 4300 C. 5000 D. 6200 ANSWERS: A


14. The smallest number which when diminished by 3 is divisible by 21, 28,36 and 45 is? A. 1260 B. 423 C. 1257 D. 1263 ANSWERS: D


15. A cone, hemisphere and a cylinder stand on the same base and have the same height. The ratio of the volumes is? A. 1:2:3 B. 2:1:3 C. 3:2:1 D. 2:3:1 ANSWERS: B


The questions and answers above are just free samples, Get the full pack with more questions and answers with detailed explanations How to buy the N-power Exam Past Questions and Answers Study Pack:

To get this pack, You can either;

1. Pay with ATM Card (online): Click the “BUY NOW” button below.

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.Add to basket

2. Or Pay via Bank Transfer:

Using either your Bank mobile App, USSD, or cash deposit to our account:

N-power Exams Past Questions and Answers 2022/2023 PDF Download

BANK: GT Bank
ACCOUNT NAME: Test Marshal International. (Current account)
ACCOUNT NUMBER 0465798024

OR

N-power Exams Past Questions and Answers 2022/2023 PDF Download
BANK: Diamond Bank
ACCOUNT NAME: Test Marshal International. (Current account)
ACCOUNT NUMBER 0057222430

What to do After payment:

Now, complete your order by sending a text or email containing your NAME, EMAIL and STUDY PACK payed for, to the following addresses:

SMS to Phone number: 09054281818

Email to sales [at] teststreams.com

How to Access your downloads:

There are two options available to download your study packs

Download from Account: Login to your Teststreams account at www.teststreams.com/my-account Download from email. Simply open your email Inbox or Promotions folder to download.   Support If you need support on your study materials or just to ask us a question, You can chat with a Teststreams support agent using the live chat link below, or send us a quick in-mail.

Chat now on WhatsApp

If you need further support, send an email to [email protected] or Call 09054281818 / 09096701000.

Ready to buy this pack now?

Click the “BUY NOW” button below.

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.Add to basket

 
[message_box title=”REQUIRED DISCLAIMER” color=”red”]Teststreams is a global focused test-prep company. Information on our study packs are based on our in-depth research, feedback from previous test candidates and sometimes from official/privileged test resources made available by examination bodies and testing agencies.[/message_box]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “N-power Exams Past Questions and Answers 2023 PDF Download”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *