Sale!

Kaduna State Civil Service Practice Questions and Answers – Updated

(2 customer reviews)

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

Updated  Kaduna State Civil Service Recruitment Aptitude test Past Questions and answers pack Get access to hundreds of instantly Kaduna State Civil Service Past Questions on the go. Next Kaduna State Civil Service test holds soon.

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

Kaduna State Civil Service Commission (@officialkadcsc) / Twitter

Kaduna State Civil Service Practice Questions and Answers – Updated

Have you applied and also got shortlisted for Kaduna civil service Aptitude Test?
If yes, Here is Kaduna state civil service Practice Past Questions and Answers to prepare for the Aptitude Test. Practicing with purpose is one of the keys to scoring your best in this Kaduna State civil service Test. This eBook will help you prepare faster using actual questions from previous year’s exam and help you score higher.

Kaduna State Civil Service Exam Format:

Kaduna state Civic Service Exam is based on:

  • Mathematics,
  • English Language
  • General paper/ Current Affairs

Free Sample Kaduna State civil service Practice questions and answers

1. What is the area in cm2 of the shaded region in the diagram below?

(A) 6
(B) 7
(C) 8
(D) 9
ANSWER: A


2. If A completes a particular work in 8 days and B completes the same work in 24 days. How many days will it take if they work together?
(A) 4
(B) 5
(C) 6
(D) 7
ANSWER: C


3. What comes next in the sequence: 1, 3, 11, 43, ____ ?
(A) 161
(B) 171
(C) 181
(D) 191
ANSWER: B


4. What is the distance traveled by a car which traveled at a speed of 80 km/hr for 3 hours and 30 minutes?
(A) 275 km
(B) 280 km
(C) 285 km
(D) 290 km
ANSWER: B


ENGLISH

1. Even if she _______ them, they wouldn’t have come.
(A) asked
(B) had asked
(C) would ask
(D) would have asked

The answer is: (B)


2. It was raining heavy yesterday, so they ________ out.
(A) did not go
(B) did not went
(C) would not go
(D) would not gone

The answer is: (A)


3. Yesterday she got a call from her old friend, and the friend ________ her the whole story.
(A) tell
(B) tells
(C) told
(D) has been telling

The answer is: (C)


4. _______ students achieve good marks if they study hard.
(A) Most
(B) Most of
(C) Most of the
(D) The most

The answer is: (A)


5. If she was free, she ________ to you.
(A) talked
(B) can talk
(C) could talked
(D) would talk

The answer is: (D)


GENERAL

1. The oldest news agency in the world is
(A) AFP
(B) WAFA
(C) BBC
(D) CNN

The answer is: (A)


2. AFP is a renowned news agency of which country?
(A) Switzerland
(B) France
(C) Germany
(D) Sweden

The answer is: (B)


3. How many electoral votes are required in the US presidential elections to become president of the United States?
(A) 250
(B) 270
(C) 350
(D) 370

The answer is: (B)


4. Currently, the largest economy in the world is the economy of
(A) China
(B) Russia
(C) Germany
(D) United States

The answer is: (D)


5. Which state of the United States shares marine border with Russia?
(A) Florida
(B) Hawaii
(C) Georgia
(D) Alaska

The answer is: (D)


 

Some Frequently Asked Questions About Kaduna State Civil Service Test

Q: Can I take the test on my phone?
A: We strongly advise against using your phone for the test. Using your phone can result in your test
being terminated when calls or SMS come in during the test as this can be considered suspicious
activities (see the question on suspicious activities for more details).


Q: Can I take the test more than once?
A: You are only allowed to take the test only once. If you take the test more than once, it is only your
score from the first attempt that will be recorded.


Q: Is the test timed?
A: Yes. All tests have a time duration in which they must be completed. Once the duration is
reached, the test will be terminated, and your score recorded and submitted.

 


Q: What if I mistakenly end the test before I am done?
A: Once a test is submitted or closed, it will be assumed that the test has been completed and
submitted.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to retake the test if my test automatically ended because of network or
internet issues?
A: No, you would not be allowed to retake the test. You are advised to make sure you have quality
internet service to avoid this.

 


Q: Would I be allowed to use the calculator on my system for the test for mathematical questions?
A: Opening another app on your device while taking the test is considered an unusual behaviour so
we advise you have a physical calculator for the test.

 


Q: My test just ended. I don’t know what happened. What should I do?
A: Your test can be terminated for several reasons – internet connection, suspicious behaviour, or test
time elapsed.
Please ensure you have good and reliable internet before starting the examination to prevent
termination due to poor internet connection.
If you perform five (5) suspicious activities, your test will be terminated. Every time a suspicious
activity is noticed, you will get a warning. By the fifth (5th) warning, your test will be terminated.

 


Q: What are suspicious activities?
A: Your test will be terminated if you perform five (5) suspicious activities. The following activities are
considered suspicious activities /unusual behaviour:
˗ Minimizing the browser.
˗ Resizing the browser.
˗ Opening a new tab.
˗ Opening a new program.
˗ Take a screenshot. (Desktop)
˗ Pressing Ctrl + C.
˗ Pressing Ctrl + V.
˗ Pressing Print Screen.
˗ Pressing F12.

 

Disclaimer
Teststreams is not affiliated with Kaduna state Civil Service and information on their tests is based on our own research.

2 reviews for Kaduna State Civil Service Practice Questions and Answers – Updated

  1. Nura fatima Mustapha

    Well understood

  2. Hamza Mani

    Very Good

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *