Sale!

ABInBev Aptitude Test Past Questions Study Pack – PDF Download

(11 customer reviews)

Original price was: $50.Current price is: $29.

Add this pack to your basket to view the discounted price

Updated past questions and answers study pack for Anheuser-Busch InBev. (AB-Inbev) recruitment test (Odyssey Assessment). This pack contains solved tests from previous (actual) online exams and will help you understand what to expect, and guarantee your success. Next ABINBEV Test: Happening soon! Next ABInBev Aptitude Test is Happening Soon!

Satisfaction Guaranteed

This resource is 100% quality checked!

Description

ABInBev Aptitude Test Past Questions Study Pack

ABInBev Aptitude Test Past Questions Study pack contains solved test covering the new odyssey assessments.

  • Problem solving
  • numerical literacy
  • sentence correction
  • Vocabulary
  • Spelling
  • Clerical Accuracy
  • Executive code instructions.

We also included questions from previous years:  Numerical Analysis, Verbal Analysis and Diagrammatic Analysis. (Online test)

With this pack, you will practice likely repeated questions from the online odyssey assessments and guarantee your success.

ABInBev Aptitude Test Past Questions study pack, Samples

VERBAL REASONING

1. Which of the following word is nearly most opposite in meaning to the word “BRUSQUE”?
(A) Gold
(B) Opulent
(C) Gracious
(D) Suspect
Answer: (C)


2. Which of the following is the Antonym of the word “ORNATE”?
(A) Spartan
(B) Blemished
(C) Sturdy
(D) Counterfeit
Answer: (B)


3. Which of the following is the Antonym of the word “EXTENUATE”?
(A) Alleviate
(B) Preclude
(C) Worsen
(D) Subdue
Answer: (C)


4. Which of the following is the synonym of the word “NUANCE”?
(A) New word
(B) Sense
(C) Interpretation
(D) Subtle meaning
Answer: (D)


5. Which of the following is the synonym of the word “PLUTOCRAT”?
(A) Magnate
(B) Priest
(C) Judge
(D) Astronaut
Answer: (A)


6. Which of the following is the synonym of the word “BULWARK”?
(A) Conundrum
(B) Festival
(C) Rampart
(D) Confuse
Answer: (C)


NUMERICAL REASONING

1. An equilateral triangle of side √3cm is inscribed in a circle. Find the radius of the circle.
A. 2/3 cm
B. 2 cm
C. 1 cm
D. 3 cm
Answer: C
Explanation
Since the inscribed triangle is equilateral, therefore the angles at all the points = 60°
Using the formula for inscribed circle,
2R = asinA=bsinB=csinC
where R = radius of the circle; a, b and c are the sides of the triangle.
⇒ 2R = 3√sin60
2R = 3√3√2
2R = 2
R = 1cm


2. 3y = 4x – 1 and Ky = x + 3 are equations of two straight lines. If the two lines are perpendicular to each other, find K.
A. -4/3
B. -3/4
C. 3/4
D. 4/3
Answer: A
Explanation
Grad of 3y = 4x – 1
y = 4x/3 – 1/3
Grad = 4/3
Grad of Ky = x + 3
y = x/k + 3/4
Grad = 1/k
Since two lines are perpendicular,
1/k = -3/4
-3k = 4
k = -4/3


3. if P and Q are fixed points and X is a point which moves so that XP = XQ, the locus of X is
A. A straight line
B. a circle
C. the bisector of angle PXQ
D. the perpendicular bisector of PQ
Answer: D


4. In a regular polygon, each interior angle doubles its corresponding exterior angle. Find the number of sides of the polygon.
A. 8
B. 6
C. 4
D. 3
Answer:  B
Explanation
2x + x = 180°, => 3x = 180°, and thus x = 60°
Each exterior angle = 60° but size of ext. angle = 360°/n
Therefore 60° = 360°/n
n = 360°/60° = 6 sides


5. A predator moves in a circle of radius √2 centre (0,0), while a prey moves along the line y = x. If 0 ≤ x ≤ 2, at which point(s) will they meet?
A. (1,1) only
B. (1,1) and (1,2)
C. (0,0) and (1,1)
D. (√2,√2) only
Answer: Option A
Explanation
x2 + y2 = (√2)2
x2 + y2 = 2
but y = x
Thus; x2 + x2 = 2
2×2 = 2
x2 = + or – 1
But x2 + y2 = 2
12 + y2 = 2
1 + y2 = 2
y2 = 2 – 1
y2 = 1
y = + or – 1
Thus point (x,y) = (1,1) only.

You can read this study pack on any device Mobile/Desktop. Phones, Tabs, laptops etc. You do not need an internet connection. It is totally accessible offline.

Some Frequently Asked Questions about ABInBev Aptitude test (2024)

Q: Can I take the test on my phone? A: We strongly advise against using your phone for the test. Using your phone can result in your test being terminated when calls or SMS come in during the test as this can be considered suspicious activities (see the question on suspicious activities for more details).


Q: Can I take the test more than once? A: You are only allowed to take the test only once. If you take the test more than once, it is only your score from the first attempt that will be recorded.


Q: Is the test timed? A: Yes. All tests have a time duration in which they must be completed. Once the duration is reached, the test will be terminated, and your score recorded and submitted.


Q: What if I mistakenly end the test before I am done? A: Once a test is submitted or closed, it will be assumed that the test has been completed and submitted.


Q: Would I be allowed to retake the test if my test automatically ended because of network or internet issues? A: No, you would not be allowed to retake the test. You are advised to make sure you have quality internet service to avoid this.


Q: Would I be allowed to use the calculator on my system for the test for mathematical questions? A: Opening another app on your device while taking the test is considered an unusual behaviour so we advise you have a physical calculator for the test.


Q: My test just ended. I don’t know what happened. What should I do? A: Your test can be terminated for several reasons – internet connection, suspicious behaviour, or test time elapsed. Please ensure you have good and reliable internet before starting the examination to prevent termination due to poor internet connection. If you perform five (5) suspicious activities, your test will be terminated. Every time a suspicious activity is noticed, you will get a warning. By the fifth (5th) warning, your test will be terminated.  


Q: What are suspicious activities? A: Your test will be terminated if you perform five (5) suspicious activities.

[message_box title=”Disclaimer” color=”red”]Teststreams is not affiliated with ABinBev and information on their tests is based on our own research. [/message_box]

 

11 reviews for ABInBev Aptitude Test Past Questions Study Pack – PDF Download

  1. hansen rizabek (verified owner)

    very helpful book but questions are not very much, and answers are missing to some

  2. Deborah (verified owner)

    Very well compiled. Thank you

  3. Zainab Abdulkadir (verified owner)

    the material was really helpful last year… but my question now is, 1. will you be creating whatsapp group like last year? 2. will you send us updates if anything changes? I got to interview last time, but I really want to prepare better this time. Looking forward to response. Thank you

  4. john (verified owner)

    delivered as promised. thanks for promptness…

  5. Dare Iwajobi (verified owner)

    I need more info on the test date. When to expect call. Also can I submit application as NYSC member?

  6. joshua Ejikwu (verified owner)

    exactly what I need. many thanks teststreams

  7. joshua (verified owner)

    very welll suited for my test tomorrow. Thank you

    • Tega Victor

      goodluck on your test

  8. afolabi mayor (verified owner)

    Well gotten and working properly. Thanks for the headsup guys, wish me luck tomorrow

    • Tega Victor

      Good luck to you. Thanks for choosing teststreams.

  9. princess juliana (verified owner)

    you’re a life saver. Im looking forward to the best now. Meanwhile, any other insights to help me will be welcome. Thank you from a grateful heart

    • Tega Victor

      Thanks for your review

  10. abdulfatah (verified owner)

    how do I get it, and how soon will it be delivered. I need urgent response please

    • Tega Victor

      it will be available for download instantly after payment. Click the buy now button to submit order… Need instant support, you can chat with us

  11. Emeka Ezeabikwa

    Hi Tega… can you help with more discount please… I need it badly but cant really afford it right now

    • Tega Victor

      Hello Emeka, thanks for asking. We want everyone to access the best prep material available. That Is why by default, we offer instant discount on all our study packs, and we also offer special exam time discount. The current price is special exam time discounted price. Buy now before exam time is over and we revert to original price 🙂

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *